Home > About Us > Our People

Our People

Get To Know Us.

From the first day you step on campus for your tour, to the day your child graduates from St. George, our faculty and staff are available to answer questions and offer help and guidance.

  • All
  • Administration
  • Lower School
  • Middle School
  • Staff

Daniel Adam

Maintenance Supervisor

Daniel Adam

Ramiro Andrade

Custodial Supervisor

Ramiro Andrade

Lauren Banner

School Nurse

Lauren Banner

Sylvia Bazan

Spanish Teacher

Sylvia Bazan

Melissa Bizon

JK Teacher

Melissa Bizon

Sheridan Bowen

SK Teacher

Sheridan Bowen

Raymond Briggs

PE Coach

Raymond Briggs

Taylor Brown

Sacred Studies Teacher/Assistant Chaplain/School Counselor

Taylor Brown

Fred Copeland

PE Teacher

Fred Copeland

Jasmine Delgado

JK Assistant/JK Spanish Teacher

Jasmine Delgado

Rob Devlin

Head of School

Suzanne Dickie

2nd Grade Teacher

Suzanne Dickie

Keith Earle

Middle School Assistant Director

Keith Earle

Shannon Earle

LS Music Teacher

Shannon Earle

Scott Eaton

5th Grade Teacher

Scott Eaton

Vickie Estringel

1st Grade Teacher

Vickie Estringel

Mimi Fisher

JK Teacher

Mimi Fisher

Catherine Flaig

4th Grade Teacher

Cathy Flaig

Alexandra Fleming

5th Grade Teacher

Alexandra Fleming

Lori Flores

3rd Grade Teacher

Lori Flores

Tammy Flores

MS Math Teacher

Tammy Flores

Janeth Gonzalez

Custodial Supervisor

Janeth Gonzalez

Kayla Haase

SK Assistant

Kayla Haase

Teri Hall

2nd Grade Teacher

Teri Hall

Samantha Hannifin

Admissions Office Associate

Samantha Hannifin

Tina Johnson

3rd Grade Teacher

Tina Johnson

Elizabeth Kiehne

Business Manager

Elizabeth Kiehne

Raymond Kite Jr.

Athletic Director/Texas History Teacher

Ray Kite

Lise Ann Lee

Librarian/STEAM Teacher

Lise Ann Lee

Kendra Lopez

1st Grade Teacher

Kendra Lopez

Alex Malacara

MS Spanish Teacher

Alex Malacara

Aimee Martinez

Advancement & Business Office Associate

Aimee Martinez

Jessica Mayberry

MS Science Teacher

Jessica Mayberry

Jordan McManus

5th Grade Teacher

Jordan McManus

Danny Mendoza

Maintenance Coordinator

Daniel Mendoza

Leslie Mikolajczyk

MS Science Teacher

Leslie Mikolajczyk

Jessica Morris

Director of Community Engagement

Jessica Morris

Jessica Muller

4th Grade Teacher

Jessica Muller

Alle Neesham

1st Grade Teacher

Alle Neesham

Silke Nixon

2nd Grade Teacher

Silke Nixon

Ky O’Dell

MS History Teacher

Ky O'Dell

Allison Palomo

3rd Grade Teacher

Allison Palomo

Melissa Patterson

Admissions Director

Melissa Patterson

Sheyla Perez

JK Teacher/Extended Care Director

Sheyla Perez

Jean Perry

Lower School Assistant Director

Jean Perry

Edgar Ramos

MS Spanish Teacher / P.E. / Soccer

Edgar Ramos

Lily Rubio

Art Teacher

Amber Russell

SK Teacher

Amber Russell

Yvonne Russell

Lower School Director

Scarlett Ryan

MS History

Scarlet Ryan

Laura Schwarz

Sr Kindergarten Teacher

Laura Schwarz

Alexandra Smith

Administrative Assistant

Allie Smith

Samantha Smith

Technology Coordinator/Teacher

Samantha Smith

Walter Spencer

MS English Teacher

Walter Spencer

Rose Tabor

PE Teacher/Coach

Rose Tabor

Alison Urbanowski

MS Math Teacher

Alison Urbanowski

Victoria Vela

Administrative Assistant/Science Lab Assistant

Vickie Vela

Rebecca Voyles

Middle School Director

Rebecca Voyles

Tanya Weis

4th Grade Teacher

Tanya Weis

Kim Wynn

MS English Teacher

Kim Wynn

Sue Wysong

Welcome Area Director

Sue Wysong

Michael Zeigler

Director of Advancement

Michael Zeigler